John J. Flood   Bio & Jim McGough (Biography)
6304 N Francisco Av
Chicago. Il 60659
773-878-1002(tel)
 

 

 

 
Wanted by the FBI

 

CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT RACKETEERING; RACKETEERING INFLUENCED CORRUPT ORGANIZATION (RICO) MURDER
 

JOSEPH LOMBARDO

 
Photograph of Joseph Lombardo

 
Aliases: "Joey the Clown", "Lumpy", Joe Cuneo, Joe Padula

 

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  January 1, 1929 Hair: Black and Gray
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 185 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W157441333 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Lombardo usually wears glasses.

 

CAUTION

Joseph Lombardo was indicted on April 21, 2005, in the Northern District of Illinois for racketeering conspiracy/murder of a federal witness. A federal warrant was issued on April 22, 2005 for Lombardo's arrest. The indictment stems from Lombardo's alleged involvement in organized crime in Chicago, Illinois.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Joseph Lombardo.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 
 

IPSN  1997-2006 All Rights reserved. Not for republication on the internet without permission. 
webmaster